VISA TO VIETNAM

Visa procedure
Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. Visas are exempted for the citizens of the countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam, tourist visa. Exceptions are listed below:

15-day Visa Free

21-day Visa Free

30-day Visa Free

90-day Visa Free

  • Japan,
  • South Korea,
  • Denmark,
  • Finland,
  • Norway,
  • Sweden,
  • Russia

Philippines

  • Indonesia,
  • Laos,
  • Malaysia,
  • Singapore,
  • Thailand

Kyrgizistan

For visa, contact Vietnamese Consulate or Embassy in your country, or you can obtain visa upon arrival. To get the visa on arrival, you need to get the visa approval sheet first. 
Visa on arrival is available at the three international airports (Hanoi, Danang and Saigon).

Requirements for applying visa on arrival

  • Visa approval sheet issued by the Vietnam authorities
  • Valid passport (must be valid for at least six months, and have one full page for the visa stamp)
  • 02 recent passport photos (size 4x6 cm)
  • Stamping fee: USD 45.00 for 29 days single entry & USD 65.00 for 29 days multiple entry
  • Filled visa application form (available at the airport)

Our services
Visa approval sheet only

  • Kind of visa: one month single entry tourist visa
  • Normal case: 3-5 working days
  • Urgent case:  02 working days
  • Special case: 01 working day.

Visa package:
Including visa approval sheet, visa application assistant at the airport and 29 days single entry stamping fee.

  • Arrival at Tan Son Nhat Airport: USD 70.00 per person 
  • Arrival at Danang Airport: USD 80.00 per person
  • Arrival at Noi Bai Airport: USD 85.00 per person

Process to get visa on arrival to Vietnam (Download Visa Form)

  • Step 1 : Send us your passport details to us by email or fax to +84.8 3832 9867
  • Step 2 : After receiving your information, we will send your visa request to Vietnam Immigration Department for application
  • Step 3 : You will receive the visa approval sheet issued by Immigration Department by email  after 3-5 working days for normal case and 02 working days for urgent case
  • Step 4 : Print the approval sheet for boarding
  • Step 5 : Show the visa approval sheet at the airport in Vietnam and pay 45.00 USD for visa stamping fee to the custom officer.

VISA TO MYANMAR

A valid passport with entry visa is required for all tourists & businessmen, applicable at Myanmar Embassies and Consulate General Offices abroad. Both Tourist Visa & Business Visa are valid for 28 days, extendible to 14 days for tourists & 3 months for business.

For the client who has no Myanmar embassy in their countries, we can provide pre-arrangement visa on arrival service as previous process. 

We recommend getting Myanmar visa in advance from the Myanmar Embassy abroad if you have a time to apply.

If you want us to provide the pre-arrangement visa on arrival service, please give us the below information: 

  • Full-name in passport
  • Passport number
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Passport issue & expiry date
  • Nationality
  • Sex
  • Copy of passport page with photo 

(For those information, you can send us scanned first page of your passport)

  • Occupation
  • Home address
  • International arrival/departure flight

     
Note: passport must be valid 6 months after arrival

With this information we will apply to the authorities for a visa on arrival. In order to be able to process the visa in time, it takes at least 15 working days.   
After getting the approval letter and airline boarding pass letter from the authorities, we will send you a copy of this authorization letter to be presented at the check-in counter of the airline. 

VISA TO CAMBODIA

All Foreign Visitors are now able to obtain the Cambodia visa upon arrival at the airport.  It is no longer necessary to get the visa stamp at the Cambodian Embassy before your visit. Just prepare the following documents:
- A passport photocopy
- 1 photos (3 x 4 cm)
- US$ 20.00 cash for tourist visa fee (paid directly to the Immigration)

Visit Visa to Cambodia for more information.

VISA TO LAOS

All visitors entering Laos must possess valid passports. Visa can obtained from Lao Embassies and Consulates abroad. In addition, visa can also be obtained on arrival at the international checkpoint. Necessary documents:
- An application form filled and signed by the applicant.
- 02 recent photographs.
- A passport must have at least six months remaining validity.

Visit Visa to Laos for more information.

VISA TO THAILAND

If you are planning a short holiday in Thailand you may not require a Thailand visa if you are citizen of one of the approximately 40 nations that qualify for a Thai visa waiver or Thai visa exemption.  With evidence of onward/return travel, citizens of Southeast Asian countries, New Zealand, Australia, Canada, the USA, and most European nations may enter Thailand for up to 30 days without a Thai visa.  These Thailand visa waivers are issued upon arrival in Thailand. 

For more information, please visit www.tourismthailand.org.    

 

Lazy Waterways in the Mekong Delta
Duration: 4 days 3 nights

Experience Vietnam and Cambodia
Duration: 20 days / 19 nights

Unbeaten Road to Mekong Delta
Duration: 3 days 2 nights

Thank you very much for planning our holiday in Vietnam. Your guides were very kind and helpful and knowledgeable.
Hello from Sydney, Australia
We have returned from our wonderful holiday in Vietnam and I would like to thank you for the nearly perfect organization, very good guides and hotels that you supplied us with.

I would recommend your services to anyone who asks me about Vietnam
Both guides (in Luang Prabang and in the south) were very helpful and courteous

We had a great time in Laos
View all
 

 

 

About us Contact us Visa services Testimonials Terms & conditions Site map

© 2008-2013. Visitindochina.net

Online sales of Vexploretravel International tour operator license numbe 0554/2006/TCDL-GPLHQT